2021 Distinguished Alumni Awardees
- Jason Krotts ’00, B.A. in Communications – Argyros School of Business and Economics Award
- Sam Buenrostro Ed.D. ’90, B.A. in Liberal Studies – Attallah College of Educational Studies Award
- Molly Mahoney ‘02, B.F.A in Theatre and Dance – College of Performing Arts Award
- Perry Ebeltoft (MPT ’93) – Crean College of Health Sciences Award
- Drew Heskett ‘14, B.F.A in Television Broadcast Journalism – Dodge College Award
- Debbie Wells ‘04, B.S. in Computer Information Systems – Fowler School of Engineering Award
- Nikole Kingston (JD ’05) – Fowler School of Law
- Rhondi Shigemura-Webster (MS ’90), Food Science and Nutrition – Schmid College of Science and Technology Award
- Roger Craig Smith ‘04, B.A. in Film and Television – School of Communication Award
- Dr. Michael Phan (Pharm.D. ’18) – School of Pharmacy Award
- René Bennett ‘05, B.A. Political Science – Wilkinson College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences Award
2020 Distinguished Alumni Awardees
- Jose A. (Joe) Hernandez, Jr., (EMBA ’09) – Argyros School of Business and Economics Award
- Donna F. Attallah ’61, B.A. in Education – Attallah College of Educational Studies Award
- Kalena Bovell ’09, B.M. in Music Education – College of Performing Arts Award
- Ozzie Martinez, ’00, B.S. in Psychology – Crean College of Health Sciences Award
- Michael Latt, ’14, B.A. Public Relations/Advertising and Media, Culture and Society – Dodge College Award
- David Cross ’96, B.S. in Computer Information Systems – Fowler School of Engineering Award
- Ryan D. Chavez (JD ’09) – Fowler School of Law
- Leah Thomas ’17, B.S. in Environmental Science and Policy – Schmid College of Science and Technology Award
- Joanna Rosholm, ’06, B.A. in Communication Studies – School of Communication Award
- Dr. Mary Ngo (Pharm.D. ’19) – School of Pharmacy Award
- Katherine Perez ’06, B.A. Double Major in Psychology and Spanish – Wilkinson College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences Award
2019 Distinguished Alumni Awardees
- Nella Webster O’Grady ’71 – Argyros School of Business and Economics Award
- Dr. Karen Bolton (M.A. ’02) – Attallah College of Educational Studies Award
- Nader Baroukh ’94 – School of Communication Award
- Richard Coury ’94 (MPT ’96) OCS, ATC, CSCS- Crean College of Health and Behavioral Sciences Award
- Maileen Williams Matheny ’04 – Dodge College of Film and Media Arts Award
- Samuel Mirejovsky ’11 (JD ’14)- Fowler School of Law Award
- Efrain Solis ’11- College of Performing Arts Award
- Hung Do M.S. ’16- School of Pharmacy Award
- Ryan D. Van Ramshorst, MD, MPH, FAAP ’06- Schmid College of Science and Technology Award
- Katie Vlietstra Wonnenberg ’03- Wilkinson College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences Award
- Scott Levitt, (JD ’03, LL.M ’10) – Young Alumni Award
2018 Distinguished Alumni Awardees
- Akin Ceylan ’90 – Chapman Experience Award
- Randy Jones ’72 – Athletics Award
- Alex Hayden ’95 – Argyros School of Business and Economics Award
- Carl Cohn, M.A. ’72 – Attallah College of Educational Studies Award
- Rebecca Hall ’96 – School of Communication Award
- Michael Pahl ’99 – Crean College of Health and Behavioral Sciences Award
- Kathleen Remington ’05 – Dodge College of Film and Media Arts Award
- Steven Ruden (JD ’05) – Fowler School of Law
- Cara Lawler ’11- College of Performing Arts
- Amir Shirazi (Pharm.D. ’18) – School of Pharmacy
- Becky Wanta ’91 – Schmid College of Science and Technology
- Kristyn von Rotz ’01 – Wilkinson College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
2017 Distinguished Alumni Awardees
- The Honorable George L. Argyros ’58 – Bert C. Williams Lifetime Service Award: Highest Award of Distinction
- Ken Bunt ’93 – Wilkinson College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
- Kelly Vlahakis-Hanks (EMBA ’16) – George L. Argyros School of Business and Economics
- Elim Kay ’09 – School of Communication
- Justin Simien ’05 – Dodge College of Film and Media Arts
- Elizabeth Tierney, M.A. ’80 – Attallah College of Educational Studies
- Stephen Thorne, (MHA ’94) – Crean College of Health and Behavioral Sciences
- Dr. Zeinab H. Dabbah (JD ’12) – Fowler School of Law
- Keith Hancock ’02, (M.A. ’04) – College of Performing Arts
- Soliel K. Doman, M.S. ’16 – School of Pharmacy
- Dr. Richard Pitts ’70 – Schmid College of Science and Technology
- Erin J. Lastinger ’88 – Athletics Award
- Behzad Binesh, MBA ’79 – Alumni Staff Award
- Jennifer Backhaus ’94 – Alumni Faculty Award
- Maci Peterson ’09 – Young Alumni Award